Get Fact
External Rating29%
201910 minEncerrada

Get Fact

Emissora:Rooster Teeth

Episódio Anterior

S01E08 - "Artificial Intelligence"

Foi ao ar em Aug 2, 2019, 4:00 PM

Próximo Episódio

Série Encerrada

Descrição

A hard hitting news parody show that investigates the scandals that don't need investigating. The world's number one source for real news that's fake.

Detalhes

Status
Encerrada
Idioma
English
Duração
10 min
Estreia
June 14, 2019
Encerrada
August 2, 2019
Programação
Friday às 0:00

Links Externos

Episódios (1 Temporada · 8 Episódios)

Are Kids Replacing Us?

In the Get Fact series premiere Chris and Jessica take a look at the epidemic sweeping the nation... Children.

Jun 14, 2019

7 min

Are Attractive People Better?

The Get Fact team dives into the beauty industry to find out if being attractive is the most important attribute.

Jun 21, 2019

7 min

Vaccines: Friend or Foe?

The Get Fact team take a look at the epidemic that's sweeping the nation... vaccines.

Jun 28, 2019

5 min

The Dangers of Space

The Get Fact team explores Space. Is it Dangerous or is it the future of humanity?

Jul 5, 2019

6 min

Exposing the Dark Lord

The Get Fact team exposes the true terror behind Today's modern magicians.

Jul 12, 2019

5 min

STDs: What They're NOT Telling You

The Get Fact team penetrates the rumors around STDs.

Jul 19, 2019

6 min

The Perils of Prom

The Get Fact Team looks into prom and how it's affecting our children.

Jul 26, 2019

6 min

Artificial Intelligence

The Get Fact Team takes a look at humanity's bleak future.

Aug 2, 2019

6 min

Avaliações